Season Fixture

Season
Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
9 Jun 18 10:25AM Mid South East  32 def 16  Yorke Peninsula 2 NSA Stadium C04 Official result
9 Jun 18 10:25AM River Murray  25 def by 32  Northern Areas NSA Stadium C01 Official result
9 Jun 18 10:25AM Whyalla  23 def by 28  KNT NSA Stadium C02 Official result
9 Jun 18 10:25AM Yorke Peninsula 1  29 def 12  Mallee NSA Stadium C03 Official result
Round 2
9 Jun 18 11:45AM River Murray  25 def 15  Mallee NSA Stadium C03 Official result
9 Jun 18 11:45AM Yorke Peninsula 2  25 drew 25  Whyalla NSA Stadium C01 Official result
9 Jun 18 11:45AM Yorke Peninsula 1  16 def by 26  Mid South East NSA Stadium C02 Official result
9 Jun 18 11:45AM KNT  28 def 25  Northern Areas NSA Stadium C04 Official result
Round 3
9 Jun 18 1:05PM Mallee  20 def by 45  KNT NSA Stadium C01 Official result
9 Jun 18 1:05PM Mid South East  26 def 21  Whyalla NSA Stadium C03 Official result
9 Jun 18 1:05PM Northern Areas  23 def by 33  Yorke Peninsula 1 NSA Stadium C04 Official result
9 Jun 18 1:05PM Yorke Peninsula 2  28 def 27  River Murray NSA Stadium C02 Official result
Round 4
10 Jun 18 9:45AM Mid South East  29 def 15  River Murray NSA Stadium C04 Official result
10 Jun 18 9:45AM Northern Areas  26 def by 27  Mallee NSA Stadium C02 Official result
10 Jun 18 9:45AM Whyalla  23 def by 25  Yorke Peninsula 1 NSA Stadium C01 Official result
10 Jun 18 9:45AM KNT  36 def 14  Yorke Peninsula 2 NSA Stadium C03 Official result
Round 5
10 Jun 18 11:05AM Mallee  15 def by 40  Mid South East NSA Stadium C01 Official result
10 Jun 18 11:05AM Northern Areas  30 def 19  Yorke Peninsula 2 NSA Stadium C03 Official result
10 Jun 18 11:05AM River Murray  14 def by 20  Whyalla NSA Stadium C02 Official result
10 Jun 18 11:05AM KNT  27 def 22  Yorke Peninsula 1 NSA Stadium C04 Official result
Round 6
10 Jun 18 12:25PM Mid South East  35 def 20  KNT NSA Stadium C01 Official result
10 Jun 18 12:25PM Whyalla  19 drew 19  Northern Areas NSA Stadium C02 Official result
10 Jun 18 12:25PM Yorke Peninsula 2  31 def 23  Mallee NSA Stadium C04 Official result
10 Jun 18 12:25PM Yorke Peninsula 1  34 def 13  River Murray NSA Stadium C03 Official result
Round 7
10 Jun 18 1:45PM Mallee  15 def by 30  Whyalla NSA Stadium C04 Official result
10 Jun 18 1:45PM Northern Areas  21 def by 34  Mid South East NSA Stadium C02 Official result
10 Jun 18 1:45PM Yorke Peninsula 1  32 def 18  Yorke Peninsula 2 NSA Stadium C01 Official result
10 Jun 18 1:45PM KNT  25 def 17  River Murray NSA Stadium C03 Official result
SEMI FINALS
11 Jun 18 11:30PM Mid South East  33 def 13  Whyalla NSA Stadium C01 Official result
11 Jun 18 11:30PM KNT  29 def 24  Yorke Peninsula 1 NSA Stadium C02 Official result
FINAL
11 Jun 18 1:18PM Mid South East  29 def 26  KNT NSA Stadium C01 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 31 Oct 18 1:43PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.